In accordance with the ‘Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698’ and the ‘Regulation on the Processing of Personal Health Data and Protection of Privacy Rights’, my personal data, special categories of personal data, and health data have been provided by me orally/written and/or electronically, including those that determine or are likely to determine my identity, to be processed by ‘……….:…;……,…….” for the purpose of providing health services as required by law and for planning these services, within the scope detailed in accordance with the relevant legislation with 99!9! of individuals and institutions; personal data, special categories of personal data, health data are processed within the scope defined in the ‘Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698’ and the ‘Regulation on the Processing of Personal Health Data and Protection of Privacy Rights’,

x Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, which is partially or completely automatic or non-automatic processing as part of a data recording system; data containing information about a person’s identity; such as name, surname, T.C. Identity number, nationality information, mother-father name, address, birthplace, birth date, gender, including information such as driver’s license, identity card and passport, tax number, SGK number, credit card information, signature information, license plate information, – x Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, which is partially or completely automatic or non-automatic processing as part of a data recording system; information such as telephone number, address, e-mail address, fax number, IP address, – x Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, which is partially or completely automatic or non-automatic processing as part of a data recording system; personal data related to records and documents obtained during physical entry into a physical location, during physical space surveillance; such as camera records, fingerprint records, and records taken at security checkpoints, – x Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, which is partially or completely automatic or non-automatic processing as part of a data recording system; data contained in documents containing personal data, such as photographs and camera records (excluding records taken under Physical Space Security Information), –

  • Data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, which is partially or completely automatic or non-automatic processing as part of a data recording system; data specified in Article of the Personal Data Protection Law (e.g., blood type and similar health data).
  • Biometric

I have read and understood the Information and Consent Form regarding the Protection and Processing of Personal Data, which is also available on the website or sent via sms, and I consent to the processing of my personal data as stated in the text and grant permission.

…..= NOVADENTIST HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED COMPANY

Please indicate your preferences regarding the processing of your personal data.